Krystal Abalos
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9303
Korrina Andre
Athletics Secretary
Professional Support Personnel
(847)395-9296
Dave Auston
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9122
Dave Bacerott
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9125
Rachel Balcer
Department Chair
World Languages
(847)395-7907
William Barbanera
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9285
Kyle Barber
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9317
Gina Baur
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9067
Anna Benton
Psychologist
Special Education
847-838-7109
Christopher Blevins
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9466
Kara Bolton
Teacher
Special Education
Jori Bowen
Assistant Principal for Curriculum and Instruction
Administration
(847)838-7260
Jacob Buddell
Teacher
Special Education
847-395-9335
Susan Burton
Secretary to the Assistant Principal
Professional Support Personnel
(847)838-7279
Moira Caflisch
Attendance Clerk
Professional Support Personnel
(847)838-7104
Gabrielle Caputo
Teacher
English
(847)395-9222
Asra Cherestal
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9467
Kimberly Connelly
Secretary to the Principal
Professional Support Personnel
(847)838-7106
Paul Cook
Teacher
English
(847)395-9302
Amber Cornelius
Teacher
World Languages
(847)395-9066
Melissa Cratty
Teacher
World Languages
(847)395-9257
Braden Cretacci
Teacher
English
847-395-9300
Melissa Cross
Teacher
Special Education
(847)838-7262
Joseph Crowell
Paraprofessional
Special Education
Michelle Curtis
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9250
Graciela Darida
Receptionist
Professional Support Personnel
(847)395-9200
James Darow
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9475
Vikki Ecker
Department Chair
Math
(847)395-9393
Jordan Eder
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)838-7123
Jason Ellerman
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)395-9159
Lindsay Ellerman
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9446
Daniel Ermel
Teacher
Fine Arts
(847)395-9445
Daniel Esquivel
Teacher
Fine Arts
(847)395-9065
Jennifer Floren
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)395-9968
Haley Garrison
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9372
Steph Gates
Teacher
World Languages
(847)395-9451
Mike Gedville
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)838-7121
Caroline Gelden
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)395-9107
Christine Gialo
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9099
Ray Gialo
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)838-7124
Nicholas Goergen
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9156
Lorenzo Gomez
Teacher
Social Studies
Larissa Greenfield
Teacher
World Languages
(847)395-9231
Jeff Gutke
Teacher
World Languages
(847)395-9167
Bill Hamill
Teacher
Special Education
(847)838-7321
Kara Harper
Department Chair
CTE
(847)395-9397
Emily Hatch
Teacher
English
(847)395-9297
Nicole Hebson
Dean
Administration
(847)395-9879
Vicki Heilig
Teacher
English
(847)838-7114
Elliott Hile
Teacher
Fine Arts
(847)395-9242
Christopher Hoffman
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9088
Rebecca Holst
Assistant Principal for Student Services
Administration
(847)838-7318
Robert Hughes
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
Cathryn Ingram
Teacher
English
(847)395-9106
Sandy Jarrett
504 Coordinator
Student Services
(847)395-9328
Debra Kaisserlian
Social Worker
Student Services
(847)395-9963
Randee Kallison
Department Chair
Special Education
(847)395-9401
Matt Kastor
Department Chair
Fine Arts
(847)838-7134
Lisa Kent
ILC Secretary
ILC
(847)838-7118
Ruth Ketterhagen
Secretary to Director of Special Education
Professional Support Personnel
(847)838-7288
Kate Kiefer
Teacher
English
(847)838-7320
Maria Krug
Speech and Language Pathologist Assistant
Student Services
(847)395-9198
Kevin Kullby
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9209
Michelle Lawrence
Counselor
Student Services
(847)838-7648
Eric Lopez
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9882
Briana Majkowski
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9071
Mercedes Maldonado
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9468
Megan Mastroianni
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9267
Allyson Mathias
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9224
Kevin McAlpine
Teacher
English
(847)395-9238
Paula McDonald
ParaProfessional
Special Education
(847)838-7272
Stacy Messner
Fees Clerk
Professional Support Personnel
(847)838-7103
Michele Miller
Nurse
(847)838-7117
Kenneth Mooney
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9204
Nancy Moore
Athletics Secretary
Professional Support Professional
(847)838-7277
Sarah Morley
Teacher
English
(847)395-9139
Amanda Moulchin
Psychologist
Special Education
(847)395-9423
Tiffany Mueller
Department Chair
Social Studies
(847)395-9382
Hannah Mueller
ILC Director
ILC
(847)838-7120
Kyle Naughton
Department Chair
English
(847)395-9449
David Newberry
Principal
Administration
(847)838-7108
Megan O'Brien
Social Worker - Intern
Student Services
Loretta O'Dea
Teacher
CTE
(847)395-9216
Hilary O'Donnell
Teacher
Caitlin O'Grady
Teacher
Career & Technical Education
Curt Onstad
Dean
Administration
(847)838-7623
Christopher Patton
Teacher
World Languages
(847)395-9171
Margaret Perion
Teacher
World Languages
(847)395-9889
Dominic Petrucci
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9234
Heather Phelps
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9370
Bryan Plinske
Teacher
English
(847)395-9086
Gina Putka
Student Services Secretary
Professional Support Personnel
(847)838-7144
Bruce Radowski
Maintenance Supervisor
WFF
(847)395-9087
Tyler Reimer
Counselor
Student Services
(847)838-7138
Nicole Repa
Counselor
Student Services
(847)838-7137
Helen Revis
Counselor
Student Services
(847)395-9292
Randie Reynolds
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9948
Tamara Ribbens
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)395-9385
Gage Rice
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9151
Matthew Rife
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9438
Mark Ring
Department Chair
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)838-7113
Kurt Rowells
Athletics Director
Administration
(847)838-7276
Kelly Ruchti
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)838-7327
Christine Schneider
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9219
Jennifer Schoon
Social Worker
Student Services
(847)838-7312
Diane Scott
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)838-7136
Andrew Seketa
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9097
Nate Sheffield
Maintenance
WFF
(847)395-9298
Julie Shepard
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9188
Chris Snyder
Teacher
CTE
(847)395-9416
Lisa Sprague
Secretary of Deans
Professional Support Personnel
(847)838-7265
Irina Stan
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9447
Carolyn Stanley
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9094
Paul Strzyinski
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9307
Debi Thompson
Registrar
Professional Support Personnel
(847)838-7306
Callie Tillett
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9223
Michael Tobin
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9426
Lauren Tobin
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9942
John Troesch
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)395-9871
Jim Valsa
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9190
Eric Vichnick
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9146
Brandon Vinson
Teacher
English
(847)395-9349
Whitney Walsh
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9883
Deanna Weis
Maintenance Administrative Assistant
WFF
(847)838-7278
Alisabeth Welter
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9081
Julia Wieda
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)838-7634
Kitty Wiegel
Student Information System Administrator
Professional Support Personnel
(847)838-7110
Calysta Will
Counselor
Student Services
(847)838-7289
Marcia Zboril
Teacher
CTE
(847)838-7779
Christine Zucker
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)838-7125