DeeAnn Andershock
Department Chair
English
(847)838-7165
Taryn Ashworth
Teacher
World Languages
(847)395-9380
Jamie Atkinson
Teacher
Special Education
(847)838-7167
Iwona Awlasewicz
Teacher
English
(847)838-7176
Chris Bailey
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)838-7632
Gregory Bays
Department Chair
Science
(847)395-9885
Peter Bitto
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9424
Kara Bolton
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9194
Tony Borchert
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)838-7166
Amanda Cardenas
Teacher
English
(847)838-7784
Laureen Carl
Teacher
CTE
(847)395-9230
Suzanne Chambers
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)838-7763
Heather Coleman
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)395-9150
Donna Corcoran
Department Chair
CTE
(847)838-7780
Nancy Corey
Secretary to the Principal
ESP
(847)838-7621
Emma Craig
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9327
Jamie D'Andrea
Teacher
English
(847)395-9157
Angelo DelGiudice
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)838-7105
Terry Dewing
Teacher
Special Education
(847)838-7638
Mary Easton
Teacher
English
(847)395-9253
Lindsay Edwardson
Teacher
English
(847)395-9286
Patti Fluger
Secretary of Deans
ESP
(847)838-7626
Francis Fracek
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9873
Kyle Francis
Teacher
Science
(847)838-7115
Lucille Frey
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9064
Brooke Gainer
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)8387643
Melissa Garcia
Teacher
World Languages
(847)395-9262
Stephanie Geiger
Student Services Secretary
ESP
(847)838-7762
Leslie Gillengerten
Department Chair
Special Education
(847)395-9249
Brian Glashagel
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)838-7790
Jillian Glassman
Teacher
Special Education
(847)838-7141
Carolyn Grieco
Teacher
World Languages
(847)395-9103
Robert Hafer
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)395-9310
Eric Hamilton
Principal
Administration
(847)838-7179
Carley Hart
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9949
Robin Hart
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9314
Emily Hatch
Teacher
English
(847)395-9297
Brett Heintz
Counselor
Student Services
(847)395-9875
Jim Hellen
Teacher
English
(847)838-7782
Gregg Henning
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)838-7628
Allison Hermann
Teacher
Math
(847)838-7641
Jake House
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9236
Makaila House
Paraprofessional
Special Education
Robert Hughes
Teacher
Fine Arts
(847)395-9403
Kim Humann
Secretary to Asst. Principal/AD
ESP
(847)838-7631
Aleksandra Jarosz
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9476
Sandy Jarrett
504 Coordinator
Special Education
(847)395-9328
Kruse Jeffrey
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9951
Kelly Johnson
Teacher
(847)395-9201
Christina Jorgensen
Special Education Teacher
Special Education
847-838-7783
Jennifer Joyce
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9075
Jennifer Kamin
Secretary
Special Education
(847)838-7778
Samantha Kanya
Teacher
English
(847)395-9428
Melissa Karnstedt
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9434
Dani Katz
Teacher
World Languages
(847)838-7777
Michael Klikuszewski
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9142
Teri Klobnak
Department Chair
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)838-7636
Ryan Koczorowski
Teacher
English
(847)395-9870
Stacy Krabbe
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9095
Matthew Larsen
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)838-7633
Peg Larson
Social Worker
Student Services
(847)838-7792
Scott Leverentz
Assistant Principal for Student Services
Administration
(847)838-7767
Kelly Lindgren
Counselor
Student Services
(847)838-7647
Joseph Loffredo
Social Worker
Student Services
(847)838-7645
Tony Losinger
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9375
Jenna Ludden
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9179
Katie MacMillan-Losinger
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9070
Scott Magnuson
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9345
Christopher Malec
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9884
Barbara Mason
ILC Director
ILC
(847)838-7761
Kelly McCracken
Counselor
Student Services
(847)395-9186
Michael McDermott
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9068
Meghan McDonnell
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9235
Pat McGuigan
Dean
Administration
(847)838-7624
Lisa McKavis
Nurse
ESP
(847)838-9176
Molly McNally
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9245
Elisa Metzger
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9891
Rachel Morales
Teacher
World Languages
(847)395-9316
Daniel Mortensen
Teacher
Science
(847)395-9951
Mitchell Munda
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)395-9418
Grant Murray
Dean
Administration
(847)395-9148
Audrey Nagel-Schoonmaker
Teacher
English
(847)395-9073
Bryn Nottoli
Teacher
English
(847)838-7633
Hilary O'Donnell
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)395-9072
Sarah Ogborn
Teacher
English
(847)395-9352
Caitlin O'Grady
Teacher
CTE
(847)395-9977
Katherine Olson
Teacher
Social Studies
(847)395-9221
Jaclyn Orlov
Assistant Principal for Curriculum and Instruction
Administration
(847)395-9183
Dan Oslage
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9128
Emily Parris
Teacher
Math
(847)838-7789
Darcy Peck
Counselor
Student Services
(847)838-7644
Patti Pfannkuche
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9083
Linda Pilcher
Secretary to the Asst. Principal
ESP
(847)838-7189
Elizabeth Pohlman
Teacher
Science
(847)838-7796
Marni Polakow
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)395-9264
Megan Quiroz
Testing Center Coordinator
Student Services
(847)395-9220
Vicky Rundle
Receptionist
ESP
(847)838-7620
Chad Rusk
Department Chair
World Languages
(847)395-9229
Jon Salaban
Teacher
CTE
(847)838-7786
Laura Santeler
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9278
Shari Schmidt
Teacher
World Languages
(847)838-7781
Steve Schoenfelder
Athletic Director
Administration
(847)838-7630
Andrew Seketa
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9097
Samantha Sell
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9408
Lesia Semitka
Student Information System Administrator
ESP
(847)838-7773
Allison Smith
Teacher
Fine Arts
(847)395-9372
Wanda Sobczak
Nurse
ESP
(847)838-7799
Emily Sobczak
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(847)395-9143
Madelynn Soberano
Teacher
English
(847)395-9433
Kurt Sooley
Dean
Administration
(847)838-7307
Mary Soto
Athletics Secretary
ESP
847-395-9366
Kenneth Stall
Social Worker
Student Services
(847)395-9477
Vicky Stevens
Registrar
ESP
(847)838-7640
Kathleen Stewart
Professional Support Personnel
ILC
(847)838-7774
Leona Swieton
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9331
Lyndsay Tamis
Teacher
Special Education
(847)395-9261
Megan Taugner
Teacher
CTE
(847)395-9289
Kelly Taylor
Teacher
English
(847)395-9226
Wanda Teddy
Teacher
Fine Arts
(847)838-7161
Taylor Travers
Counselor
Student Services
(847)838-7688
Megan Troyer
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9127
Jonathon Untch
Teacher
Fine Arts
(847)395-9427
Robin Vlosky
Psychologist
Student Services
(847)838-7169
Jamie Walton
Teacher
P.E., Health & Driver's Education
(847)395-9191
Deanna Weis
Maintenance Administrative Assistant
WFF
(847)838-7278
Tim Wertz
Maintenance Supervisor
WFF
(847)395-9392
James White
Psychologist
Student Services
(847)838-7687
Laura Wright
Attendance Clerk
ESP
(847)838-7187
William Zambole
Teacher
Math
(847)395-9396
Marcia Zboril
Teacher
CTE
(847)838-7779