2018-19 Lakes AP Scholars

Posted: August, 22, 2019 - 6:25am

2018-19 Lakes AP Scholars

Congratulations to the 146 Eagles who earned an AP Scholar Award for their performance on multiple AP Exams last May.

National AP Scholar
Granted to students in the United States who receive an average score of at least 4 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 4 or higher on eight or more of these exams:

Rachel Assaf
Anna Gundlach
Charles Halberg
Samantha Schild
Lucas Swidler

AP Scholar with Distinction

Granted to students who receive an average score of at least 3.5 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 3 or higher on five or more of these exams:

Rachel Assaf
Allisyn Baker
Liberty Barry
Emily Beall
Michael Cherry
Alyssa Costa
Ashton Craven
Rae Dwyer
Gretchen Eifert
Jack Erwin
Nina Fell
Sophia Force
Morgan Gillespie
Anna Gundlach
Charles Halberg
Matthew Halperin
Jenna Hren
Sean Humpa
Kylie Jozwik
Talon Knauf
Madison Kranz
Reagan Kuriger
Juoleanne Ladao
Anna Metzger
Thomas Oberlander
Jack Petruccione
Molly Rial
Daniel Ruiz
Samantha Schild
Olivia Schmitt
Ben Schneiderheinze
Ravinder Singh
Tanner Smith
Broderick Solbrig
Jonathan Stephens
Mitchell Sweet
Lucas Swidler
Seth Thomason
Abby Vanderwall

AP Scholar with Honor
Granted to students who receive an average score of at least 3.25 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 3 or higher on four or more of these exams:

Caleb Beausoleil
Jacob Brooks
Andrew Butler
Amber Campbell
Hannah Castelvecchi
Connor Clowers
Leah Cousineau
Alex Eugenio
Megan Fish
Andrew Gaetano
Jordanelle Goldman
Manon Green
Laszlo Horvath
Russell Humpa
Ariya Jahromi
Kaily Kao
Aaron Kumpula
Michael Lebaron
Isabella Lethbridge
Carmen Martinez
Jennifer McMahon
Dylan Mount
Aastha Patel
Cameron Ray
Ashley Smith
Melissa Variny
Nicholas Weilbaker
Kole Westfall
Phalen Wiegold

AP Scholars
Granted to students who receive scores of 3 or higher on three or more AP Exams:

Yumna Ahmed
Daniel Altmeyer
Madison Baker
Paxton Bartlett
Keelan Bell
Megan Biegalski
Alexandra Bryant
Cristiano Caronia
Erica Chelmowski
Faith Conway
Madeline Demoss
Dejan Djenadic
Sophia Donis
Madison Everett
Liam Faustino
Matthew Fleming
Jack Frentz
Alicia Garcia
Amanda Garcia
Anna Gardner
Hannah Grant
Natalie Grolmes
Julia Grubb
Adam Hartzer
Lucas Holler
Jake Hren
Olivia Huber
Paige Humpa
Alyssa Jacobsen
Jacob Jarvis
Tessa Jaske
Noelle Jones
Brianna Juarez
Joseph Kallal
Ethan Kappel
Jack Kennedy
Kira Knauf
Tessa Koeller
Emma Koesser
Simone Lippmann
Brady Lucas
Alexandra Lynch
Seamus McCue
Patrick McMahon
Riley Menges
Adwaitha Menon
Austin Miears
Taylor Munson
Jeffrey Nielsen
Andrea Novotny
Rudra Patel
Matthew Pawlak
Matthew Raia
Kishori Raj
Joshua Richards
Kaylee Riffer
Ethan Roberts
Valerie Robinson
Molly Roth
Alexander Sanchez Flores
Hannah Sator
Jonah Schumow
Gregory Singson
Timothy Smith
Isiah Talley
Ben Tanneberger
Michael Variny
Evelyn Velez
Aidan Wiener
Sydney Zellmann

 

in other lakes news...
Ignite passion and discovery in every student
  • District 117 Logo

    Community High School District 117

    1625 Deep Lake Road

    Lake Villa, Illinois 60046

    Phone: 847-395-9001

    Fax: 847-395-7553

  • Antioch Community High School Logo

    Antioch Community High School

    1133 Main Street

    Antioch, Illinois 60002

    Phone: 847-395-1421

    Fax: 847-395-2435

  • Lakes Community High School Logo

    Lakes Community High School

    1600 Eagle Way Drive

    Lake Villa, Illinois 60046

    Phone: 847-838-7100

    Fax: 847-838-3670